ORCHESTRA MEMBERS

ORCHESTRA MEMBERS

CONDUCTOR

Michael Bednarsky

Michael Bednarsky

Conductor

Since Fall 2022

Max Hobart

Max Hobart

Spring 2022

Interim Conductor, Spring 2022

Dr. Paul Kenwood Cappers

Dr. Paul Kenwood Cappers

Fall 2021

Interim Conductor, 2021

Robert C. Babb

Robert C. Babb

1979-2021

Our maestro for 42 years.

VIOLIN I

Susan Bill, Concertmaster

Susan Bill, Concertmaster

Member Since:
Christine Cotter

Christine Cotter

Member Since: 2013

Senior Manager, Nuance Communications.

Lynnel A. Eldridge

Lynnel A. Eldridge

Member Since:
Hugh MacKinnon

Hugh MacKinnon

Member Since: 1982

Retired Union Electrician

Betsy Markesich

Betsy Markesich

Member Since: 1969

Retired Physical Therapist

Katie Messner

Katie Messner

Member Since:
Megan Cowing-Polk

Megan Cowing-Polk

Member Since: 2017

New Patient Coordinator (Brigham & Women's Hospital) / Music Teacher

Diane Amster

Diane Amster

Alexa Schnauck

Alexa Schnauck

2003

Finance Manager, Boys and Girls Club of Marshfield.

VIOLIN II

Celia Downey

Celia Downey

Member Since: 2001

Instructional Math Tutor, Norwell Middle School

Robert Bill

Robert Bill

Member Since: 2014

Fire protection research for an industrial property insurer, (Retired)

Kathy Fortini

Kathy Fortini

Member Since: 2007

Federal Digital Manager

Clarissa Garzon

Clarissa Garzon

Member Since:
Sheila Kinch

Sheila Kinch

Member Since: 2009

Customer Service Representative

John Wharton

John Wharton

Member Since: 2003

Stay at home Grandfather, Property Owner, Landlord

Brendan Bonfiglio

Brendan Bonfiglio

Member Since: 2019
Isabel Dunn

Isabel Dunn

Member Since: 2019
Samantha Parkinson

Samantha Parkinson

Member Since: 2020

VIOLA

Marie Hoitt

Marie Hoitt

Member Since: 1957

Retired

Jennifer Barbosa

Jennifer Barbosa

Member Since: 2019
Iain Gillespie

Iain Gillespie

Member Since: 2019
Dave Levy

Dave Levy

Member Since: 2020

CELLO

Beth Barclay

Beth Barclay

Member Since: 2015

Director of Annual Giving-New England Conservatory

Judy Bishop

Judy Bishop

Member Since: 2018

Computer P/A, Retired

Pat Hoitt

Pat Hoitt

Member Since:
Amy Happ

Amy Happ

2018

BASS

Dan Kostreva

Dan Kostreva

Member Since: 1998

Accountant www.TinkerTown1757.org

Sarah Brockmann

Sarah Brockmann

Member Since: 2010

Priest

Duane Claussen

Duane Claussen

Member Since: 2012

Teacher / Maker www.duaneworks.com

Terri Holt

Terri Holt

Member Since: 1972

Homemaker, Quilter, Bassist at Community Baptist Church.

PERCUSSION / TIMPANI

Richard Hagborg

Richard Hagborg

Member Since: 2018

Retired Music Store Owner

FLUTE

Kathryn McGlynn

Kathryn McGlynn

Member Since: 1975

Hypnotist www.hypnosis.ws

Linda Schell

Linda Schell

Member Since: 1975

Administrative Assistant

Jane Taubner-Barney

Jane Taubner-Barney

Member Since:

PICCOLO

Laurie Brown

Laurie Brown

Member Since:

OBOE

Lori Hagborg

Lori Hagborg

Member Since: 2014

Oboe Teacher

Linda Douglas

Linda Douglas

Member Since: 2009

Retired

Paul Kodzis

Paul Kodzis

Member Since: 2017

CLARINET

Elena Mauro

Elena Mauro

Member Since: 1984

Customer Service Manager

Michael Coronella

Michael Coronella

Member Since: 2014

Music Teacher

Joanna Gregory

Joanna Gregory

Member Since: 1972

Retired Teacher

Hilary Ridge

Hilary Ridge

Member Since 2018

Interior Designer www.hilaryridge.com

BASSOON

Rebecca DeWolfe

Rebecca DeWolfe

Member Since: 2009

Financial Services

HORN

Jen-Alice Babb

Jen-Alice Babb

Member Since: 1997

Self Employed www.sasappsma.com

Richard Rockwell

Richard Rockwell

Member Since:
Mark Zimarowski

Mark Zimarowski

Member Since:

TRUMPET

Tim Maiuri

Tim Maiuri

Member Since: 2006

General Manager
Aristech Surfaces LLC

Nancy Campbell

Nancy Campbell

Member Since: 2003

Retired

William Thayer

William Thayer

Member Since: 1993

Architect

Clint Schulze

Clint Schulze

Member Since: 2019

TROMBONE

Andrew Muir

Andrew Muir

Since 2015

Contributing Member
Retired Engineering / Operations
/ Business Consultant

Chris Sullivan

Chris Sullivan

2019
Tom O'Neil

Tom O'Neil

Member Since: 1980

TUBA

Brad Barr

Brad Barr

2019

CONTRIBUTING MEMBERS

Erica Perry

Erica Perry

Member Since:
Tim Maxwell

Tim Maxwell

Member Since:
Gary McDonough

Gary McDonough

Member Since:
Lawton Gaines

Lawton Gaines

Member Since: 1984

Senior Electrical Engineer (Retired)

Ken Anderson

Ken Anderson

Member Since: 1980

Retired Bank Manager

BOARD MEMBERS

Mary Quinton

Mary Quinton

Board Member Emerita

Member Since: 1972